ONT INDOOR CATV+4ETH+WIFI

Especificaciones

 

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 30KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface
4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Shell Plastic casing
Power Power supply: 12V DC/1A

Power consumption:

4FE+CATV:         <6.6W 4FE+WIFI+CATV:    <7.6W 4GE+CATV:         <8.4W 4GE+WIFI+CATV:WIFI:<9.4W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)Item weight:0.3kg
Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

CATV

Item Parameter
Wavelength 1100-1600nm
Optical return loss >45dB
Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm
RF frequency 47MHz~1000MHz
RF output lever 78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)
CNR >41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CSO >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CTB >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
RF output return loss >12dB
RF impedance 75Ohm
AGC function Support

WIFI

Item Parameter
Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever 802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm

802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)